Washington›Schools›Northshore Special Services

Northshore Special Services

PublicSpecial education
Bothell, Washington · Northshore School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students34
Student:Teacher—
Free/Reduced Lunch35%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 383
34
Total Enrollment
State avg: 51%
35%-15.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Other
Level

Overview

Northshore Special Services is a public other in Bothell, Washington. The school enrolls 34 students. It is part of the Northshore School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School TypeSpecial education
LevelOther
DistrictNorthshore School District
County53061
CityBothell
ZIP98021
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID530591002731

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment34
White55.9%
Hispanic / Latino14.7%
Black / African American14.7%
Asian8.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
55.9%
Hispanic
14.7%
Black
14.7%
Asian
8.8%
Two+
2.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %35%
State Avg51%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)