Florida›Schools›AVALON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

AVALON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PublicRegular
NAPLES, Florida · COLLIER
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students363
Student:Teacher16.0:1
Free/Reduced Lunch59%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
363
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
59%+9.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

AVALON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL is a public primary in NAPLES, Florida. The school enrolls 363 students. It is part of the COLLIER district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School TypeRegular
LevelPrimary
DistrictCOLLIER
County12021
CityNAPLES
ZIP34112
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID120033000348

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment363
White11.0%
Hispanic / Latino72.5%
Black / African American12.7%
Asian0.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
11.0%
Hispanic
72.5%
Black
12.7%
Asian
0.8%
Two+
3.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %59%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)