Washington›Schools›Silver Firs Elementary

Silver Firs Elementary

PublicRegular
Everett, Washington · Everett School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students538
Student:Teacher17.3:1
Free/Reduced Lunch22%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 383
538
Total Enrollment
State avg: 51%
22%-28.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
17.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

Silver Firs Elementary is a public primary in Everett, Washington. The school enrolls 538 students. It is part of the Everett School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Washington state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Serves a relatively affluent student body
22% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 51% state average)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School TypeRegular
LevelPrimary
DistrictEverett School District
County53061
CityEverett
ZIP98208
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID530267002208

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment538
White49.4%
Hispanic / Latino8.7%
Black / African American4.5%
Asian27.9%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races9.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
49.4%
Hispanic
8.7%
Black
4.5%
Asian
27.9%
Two+
9.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %22%
State Avg51%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)