California›Schools›Pacoima Charter Elementary

Pacoima Charter Elementary

PublicRegularد چارټر چارټر ټولګي درجې 0–6
Pacoima, California · Pacoima Charter Elementary District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
زده کونکي زده کونکي 831
د ST نسبت 26.0:1
FRL82%
د لومړي سرلیک INo
Performance

Pacoima Charter Elementary — Academic Performance

Standardised assessments, graduation outcomes and college-readiness metrics for Pacoima Charter Elementary in Pacoima, California.

Headline Indicator
—
Data not yet captured
English Learner Proficiency (ELPAC)
English Language Proficiency Assessments for California, summative overall performance, 2025
2025
13%
Level 4, well developed
The level used towards reclassification
2025
58%
Level 3 or 4, moderately or well developed
253
English learners tested
GradeTestedLevel 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Level 3 or 4
Kindergarten4918%27%45%10%55%
Grade 13321%33%39%6%45%
Grade 24212%36%48%5%52%
Grade 34214%38%38%10%48%
Grade 44312%30%44%14%58%
Grade 5240%8%50%42%92%
Grade 6200%25%55%20%75%
Level 1 Minimally developed. Level 2 Somewhat developed. Level 3 Moderately developed. Level 4 Well developed.
View ELPAC by student group (21 groups)
Student groupTestedLevel 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Level 3 or 4
Primary language: Spanish25112%29%45%13%58%
Hispanic or Latino24611%30%46%13%59%
Economically Disadvantaged21613%29%44%14%58%
ELs enrolled 12 months or more2079%31%45%15%60%
No Special Education Services20712%27%46%14%61%
Male12813%30%43%14%57%
Female12512%30%46%12%58%
EL - 1 year in program4823%35%31%10%42%
EL - less than 1 year in program4730%23%43%4%47%
At-Risk of LTEL467%33%46%15%61%
ELs enrolled fewer than 12 months4630%24%43%2%46%
Special Education Services4615%41%37%7%43%
EL - 3 years in program385%42%42%11%53%
Not Economically Disadvantaged3714%32%49%5%54%
EL - 2 years in program346%32%56%6%62%
EL - 4 years in program293%38%41%17%59%
EL - 5 years in program297%17%48%28%76%
EL - 6+ years in program280%14%61%25%86%
Homeless2528%28%40%4%44%
LTEL8-----
Two or more races5-----
Source: school_elpac, California Department of Education summative ELPAC 2025. Percentages are of English learners with a reported overall performance level. Grades and groups too small to report are suppressed by the state and show as -, which is not the same as zero.
Sources: state assessment files (EDFacts), school_graduation_v2 (NCES adjusted-cohort), school_sat_act + CRDC SAT/ACT.