California›Schools›Art Freiler

Art Freiler

PublicRegularټولګي درجې 0–8
Tracy, California · Tracy Joint Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
زده کونکي زده کونکي 772
د ST نسبت 21.4:1
FRL76%
د لومړي سرلیک INo
Performance

Art Freiler — Academic Performance

Standardised assessments, graduation outcomes and college-readiness metrics for Art Freiler in Tracy, California.

Headline Indicator
—
Data not yet captured
Science (CAST)
California Science Test, percentage meeting or exceeding the standard, 2025
CAASPP
36%
Met or exceeded the standard
2025
10%
Exceeded the standard
176
Students tested
GradeMet or exceededExceededTested
Grade 542%11%72
Grade 832%10%104
Source: test_scores, CAASPP science results for 2025. Percentages are of students with a reported score. Results for very small groups are suppressed by the state and show as -.
Results by Student Group
CAASPP 2025, percentage meeting or exceeding the standard for each reported student group
Student groupEnglish Language ArtsMathematicsScience
All students
43%
540 tested
37%
543 tested
36%
176 tested
Gender
Female
46%
276 tested
32%
277 tested
28%
87 tested
Male
40%
263 tested
43%
265 tested
44%
89 tested
Race and ethnicity
Asian
56%
121 tested
43%
122 tested
36%
44 tested
Black or African American
19%
37 tested
11%
37 tested
-
Filipino
74%
27 tested
81%
27 tested
62%
13 tested
Hispanic or Latino
36%
230 tested
32%
231 tested
31%
68 tested
White
47%
86 tested
40%
87 tested
43%
35 tested
Two or more races
44%
34 tested
44%
34 tested
-
Socioeconomic status
Economically disadvantaged
38%
407 tested
31%
410 tested
31%
119 tested
Not economically disadvantaged
58%
133 tested
55%
133 tested
46%
57 tested
Homeless
16%
19 tested
10%
21 tested
-
Military family
44%
59 tested
29%
59 tested
21%
19 tested
English learners
English learners
19%
124 tested
11%
127 tested
14%
36 tested
English learners, 12 months or more
20%
117 tested
11%
117 tested
16%
32 tested
Long term English learners
9%
22 tested
0%
22 tested
-
At risk of becoming a long term English learner
13%
30 tested
3%
30 tested
-
Reclassified fluent English proficient
65%
91 tested
52%
91 tested
35%
37 tested
Initial fluent English proficient
65%
17 tested
53%
17 tested
-
Ever an English learner
38%
215 tested
28%
218 tested
25%
73 tested
Never an English learner
46%
325 tested
43%
325 tested
44%
103 tested
English only
45%
308 tested
43%
308 tested
43%
99 tested
Disability
Students with disabilities
7%
92 tested
16%
92 tested
8%
25 tested
No reported disability
51%
448 tested
41%
451 tested
40%
151 tested
Parent education
Parent not a high school graduate
23%
44 tested
11%
44 tested
27%
11 tested
Parent high school graduate
30%
126 tested
23%
128 tested
26%
34 tested
Parent some college
41%
135 tested
38%
136 tested
35%
37 tested
Parent college graduate
51%
162 tested
49%
162 tested
34%
62 tested
Parent graduate school
73%
45 tested
58%
45 tested
56%
18 tested
View 16 further student groups reported by the state
Student groupEnglish Language ArtsMathematicsScience
Not migrant education
43%
540 tested
37%
543 tested
36%
176 tested
Not foster youth
43%
535 tested
37%
538 tested
36%
176 tested
Not homeless
44%
521 tested
38%
522 tested
37%
171 tested
Not armed forces family member
43%
481 tested
38%
484 tested
38%
157 tested
Fluent English proficient and English only
50%
416 tested
45%
416 tested
41%
140 tested
Hispanic or Latino (Econ. Disadvantaged)
32%
185 tested
28%
186 tested
24%
51 tested
Asian (Econ. Disadvantaged)
53%
101 tested
40%
102 tested
37%
35 tested
White (Econ. Disadvantaged)
33%
52 tested
26%
53 tested
38%
16 tested
Hispanic or Latino (Not Econ. Disadvantaged)
51%
45 tested
44%
45 tested
53%
17 tested
White (Not Econ. Disadvantaged)
68%
34 tested
62%
34 tested
47%
19 tested
Black or African American (Econ. Disadvantaged)
14%
29 tested
3%
29 tested
-
Parent education declined to state
50%
28 tested
39%
28 tested
50%
14 tested
Two or more races (Econ. Disadvantaged)
48%
25 tested
40%
25 tested
-
Asian (Not Econ. Disadvantaged)
70%
20 tested
55%
20 tested
-
Filipino (Not Econ. Disadvantaged)
67%
15 tested
87%
15 tested
-
Filipino (Econ. Disadvantaged)
83%
12 tested
75%
12 tested
-
Source: test_scores, CAASPP 2025 student group breakdown. Groups the state suppresses for privacy, or that are too small to report, show as - rather than zero. Groups overlap, so the figures do not sum to the all students row.
English Learner Proficiency (ELPAC)
English Language Proficiency Assessments for California, summative overall performance, 2025
2025
15%
Level 4, well developed
The level used towards reclassification
2025
56%
Level 3 or 4, moderately or well developed
185
English learners tested
GradeTestedLevel 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Level 3 or 4
Kindergarten2715%22%44%19%63%
Grade 110-----
Grade 21817%44%39%0%39%
Grade 31822%28%33%17%50%
Grade 42715%22%44%19%63%
Grade 5210%24%57%19%76%
Grade 62623%19%31%27%58%
Grade 72223%36%27%14%41%
Grade 81619%25%50%6%56%
Level 1 Minimally developed. Level 2 Somewhat developed. Level 3 Moderately developed. Level 4 Well developed.
View ELPAC by student group (25 groups)
Student groupTestedLevel 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Level 3 or 4
Economically Disadvantaged17018%30%39%14%52%
ELs enrolled 12 months or more15812%28%44%16%59%
No Special Education Services15412%27%43%18%60%
Female9813%29%49%9%58%
Male8720%28%31%22%53%
Primary language: All remaining languages8322%27%40%12%52%
Asian8116%26%38%20%58%
Hispanic or Latino7914%30%43%13%56%
Primary language: Spanish7914%32%43%11%54%
EL - 6+ years in program4910%22%47%20%67%
Special Education Services3135%32%29%3%32%
At-Risk of LTEL3010%30%50%10%60%
EL - 1 year in program2821%29%43%7%50%
EL - less than 1 year in program2741%26%22%11%33%
ELs enrolled fewer than 12 months2741%26%22%11%33%
Military2711%33%41%15%56%
EL - 4 years in program2512%20%44%24%68%
LTEL2218%32%45%5%50%
EL - 2 years in program215%52%38%5%43%
Homeless2050%30%15%5%20%
Primary language: Punjabi190%26%37%37%74%
White1921%37%42%0%42%
EL - 5 years in program180%22%56%22%78%
EL - 3 years in program1724%35%29%12%41%
Not Economically Disadvantaged150%7%60%33%93%
Source: school_elpac, California Department of Education summative ELPAC 2025. Percentages are of English learners with a reported overall performance level. Grades and groups too small to report are suppressed by the state and show as -, which is not the same as zero.
Sources: state assessment files (EDFacts), school_graduation_v2 (NCES adjusted-cohort), school_sat_act + CRDC SAT/ACT.