California›Schools›Antelope Meadows Elementary

Antelope Meadows Elementary

PublicRegularټولګي درجې 0–5
Antelope, California · Dry Creek Joint Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
زده کونکي زده کونکي 731
د ST نسبت 24.4:1
FRL58%
د لومړي سرلیک INo
Performance

Antelope Meadows Elementary — Academic Performance

Standardised assessments, graduation outcomes and college-readiness metrics for Antelope Meadows Elementary in Antelope, California.

Headline Indicator
—
Data not yet captured
Science (CAST)
California Science Test, percentage meeting or exceeding the standard, 2025
CAASPP
36%
Met or exceeded the standard
2025
14%
Exceeded the standard
151
Students tested
GradeMet or exceededExceededTested
Grade 536%14%151
Source: test_scores, CAASPP science results for 2025. Percentages are of students with a reported score. Results for very small groups are suppressed by the state and show as -.
Results by Student Group
CAASPP 2025, percentage meeting or exceeding the standard for each reported student group
Student groupEnglish Language ArtsMathematicsScience
All students
44%
384 tested
45%
391 tested
36%
151 tested
Gender
Female
47%
181 tested
38%
185 tested
35%
82 tested
Male
41%
203 tested
50%
206 tested
36%
69 tested
Race and ethnicity
Asian
53%
34 tested
61%
36 tested
42%
19 tested
Black or African American
40%
15 tested
20%
15 tested
-
Hispanic or Latino
41%
107 tested
35%
107 tested
27%
37 tested
White
45%
163 tested
46%
167 tested
37%
62 tested
Two or more races
44%
57 tested
52%
58 tested
43%
23 tested
Socioeconomic status
Economically disadvantaged
38%
227 tested
37%
234 tested
31%
87 tested
Not economically disadvantaged
53%
157 tested
56%
157 tested
42%
64 tested
English learners
English learners
21%
66 tested
25%
73 tested
8%
25 tested
English learners, 12 months or more
21%
66 tested
26%
66 tested
10%
21 tested
At risk of becoming a long term English learner
8%
12 tested
8%
12 tested
-
Reclassified fluent English proficient
74%
27 tested
70%
27 tested
59%
17 tested
Initial fluent English proficient
50%
22 tested
68%
22 tested
42%
12 tested
Ever an English learner
37%
93 tested
37%
100 tested
29%
42 tested
Never an English learner
46%
291 tested
47%
291 tested
39%
109 tested
English only
46%
269 tested
45%
269 tested
38%
97 tested
Disability
Students with disabilities
26%
42 tested
24%
42 tested
-
No reported disability
46%
342 tested
47%
349 tested
38%
144 tested
Parent education
Parent high school graduate
28%
57 tested
31%
59 tested
22%
23 tested
Parent some college
51%
108 tested
51%
110 tested
36%
36 tested
Parent college graduate
46%
156 tested
47%
157 tested
37%
67 tested
Parent graduate school
47%
51 tested
45%
53 tested
52%
21 tested
View 13 further student groups reported by the state
Student groupEnglish Language ArtsMathematicsScience
Not armed forces family member
44%
383 tested
45%
390 tested
36%
151 tested
Not foster youth
44%
383 tested
44%
390 tested
36%
151 tested
Not migrant education
44%
383 tested
45%
390 tested
36%
150 tested
Not homeless
44%
377 tested
45%
383 tested
37%
147 tested
Fluent English proficient and English only
49%
318 tested
49%
318 tested
41%
126 tested
White (Econ. Disadvantaged)
38%
91 tested
38%
95 tested
32%
34 tested
White (Not Econ. Disadvantaged)
53%
72 tested
56%
72 tested
43%
28 tested
Hispanic or Latino (Econ. Disadvantaged)
37%
65 tested
29%
65 tested
25%
20 tested
Hispanic or Latino (Not Econ. Disadvantaged)
48%
42 tested
43%
42 tested
29%
17 tested
Two or more races (Econ. Disadvantaged)
37%
30 tested
42%
31 tested
36%
11 tested
Two or more races (Not Econ. Disadvantaged)
52%
27 tested
63%
27 tested
50%
12 tested
Asian (Econ. Disadvantaged)
40%
25 tested
52%
27 tested
33%
15 tested
Black or African American (Econ. Disadvantaged)
43%
14 tested
21%
14 tested
-
Source: test_scores, CAASPP 2025 student group breakdown. Groups the state suppresses for privacy, or that are too small to report, show as - rather than zero. Groups overlap, so the figures do not sum to the all students row.
English Learner Proficiency (ELPAC)
English Language Proficiency Assessments for California, summative overall performance, 2025
2025
20%
Level 4, well developed
The level used towards reclassification
2025
58%
Level 3 or 4, moderately or well developed
133
English learners tested
GradeTestedLevel 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Level 3 or 4
Kindergarten166%31%25%38%63%
Grade 12413%21%42%25%67%
Grade 21712%24%47%18%65%
Grade 33030%30%33%7%40%
Grade 41916%21%42%21%63%
Grade 52733%7%37%22%59%
Level 1 Minimally developed. Level 2 Somewhat developed. Level 3 Moderately developed. Level 4 Well developed.
View ELPAC by student group (24 groups)
Student groupTestedLevel 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Level 3 or 4
No Special Education Services12618%22%38%21%60%
ELs enrolled 12 months or more11214%21%44%21%64%
Economically Disadvantaged11123%23%35%19%54%
White7925%24%34%16%51%
Male7319%22%40%19%59%
Primary language: All remaining languages6520%22%46%12%58%
Female6022%22%35%22%57%
EL - 1 year in program3421%24%38%18%56%
Primary language: Russian3432%21%24%24%47%
Asian3010%7%50%33%83%
EL - 2 years in program3017%23%40%20%60%
EL - less than 1 year in program2250%27%5%18%23%
Not Economically Disadvantaged229%14%50%27%77%
ELs enrolled fewer than 12 months2152%24%5%19%24%
EL - 3 years in program2015%30%35%20%55%
Primary language: Punjabi176%12%41%41%82%
EL - 5 years in program150%7%67%27%93%
Hispanic or Latino157%40%33%20%53%
Primary language: Spanish138%38%31%23%54%
At-Risk of LTEL1217%8%67%8%75%
EL - 4 years in program10-----
Homeless7-----
Special Education Services7-----
Two or more races7-----
Source: school_elpac, California Department of Education summative ELPAC 2025. Percentages are of English learners with a reported overall performance level. Grades and groups too small to report are suppressed by the state and show as -, which is not the same as zero.
Sources: state assessment files (EDFacts), school_graduation_v2 (NCES adjusted-cohort), school_sat_act + CRDC SAT/ACT.