California›Schools›St Anthony School

St Anthony School

PrivateRegularStopnień PK–8
Oxnard, California · Religious: Catholic
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Uczniowie 217
ST stosunek 17.0:1
FRL—
Tytuł INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
217
Total Enrollment
17.0:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
PK–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

St Anthony School is a private primary serving grades PK–8 in Oxnard, California. The school enrolls 217 students. It reports a Catholic religious affiliation.

Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Kluczowe fakty

SectorPrivate
Typ szkołyRegular
Poziom Primary
Grade SpanPK–8
Okręg Religious: Catholic
CountyVentura
Miasto CityOxnard
ZIP93033
Szkoła Charter SchoolNo
Szkoła MagnetówNo
Tytuł INo
NCES School IDPSS_00069368

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment217
White6.5%
Hispanic / Latino55.8%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian10.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.9%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander1.9%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
6.5%
Hispanic
55.8%
Black
0.0%
Asian
10.1%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)