Florida›Schools›ENTERPRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ENTERPRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PublicRegular
COCOA, Florida · BREVARD
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students597
Student:Teacher16.1:1
Free/Reduced Lunch43%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
597
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
43%-6.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

ENTERPRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL is a public primary in COCOA, Florida. The school enrolls 597 students. It is part of the BREVARD district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School TypeRegular
LevelPrimary
DistrictBREVARD
County12009
CityCOCOA
ZIP32927
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID120015002036

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment597
White76.4%
Hispanic / Latino11.1%
Black / African American5.2%
Asian0.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races6.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
76.4%
Hispanic
11.1%
Black
5.2%
Asian
0.5%
Two+
6.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %43%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)