California›Schools›Emerald High

Emerald High

PublicRegularKelas 9–12
Dublin, California · Dublin Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Siswa Siswa900
Rasio ST21.8:1
FRL12%
Judul INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
900
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
12%-53.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Emerald High is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Dublin, California. The school enrolls 900 students. It is part of the Dublin Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Serves a relatively affluent student body
12% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 65% state average)

Fakta Kunci

SectorPublic
Jenis Sekolah Regular
Tingkat TingkatHigh
Grade Span9–12
Distrik Dublin Unified
County6001
Kota Kota Dublin
ZIP94568
Sekolah Charter SchoolNo
Sekolah Magnet No
Judul INo
NCES School ID060001914675

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment900
White8.0%
Hispanic / Latino5.7%
Black / African American2.4%
Asian78.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.1%
Two or More Races5.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
8.0%
Hispanic
5.7%
Black
2.4%
Asian
78.6%
Two+
5.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %12%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)