California›Schools›Fair View High (Continuation)

Fair View High (Continuation)

PublicAlternative/otherنمرات 9–12
Chico, California · Chico Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
دانش آموزان95
نسبت ST10.6:1
FRL93%
عنوان INo
Performance

Fair View High (Continuation) — Academic Performance

Standardised assessments, graduation outcomes and college-readiness metrics for Fair View High (Continuation) in Chico, California.

Headline Indicator
—
Data not yet captured
Science (CAST)
California Science Test, percentage meeting or exceeding the standard, 2025
CAASPP
0%
Met or exceeded the standard
2025
0%
Exceeded the standard
30
Students tested
GradeMet or exceededExceededTested
Grade 110%0%29
Source: test_scores, CAASPP science results for 2025. Percentages are of students with a reported score. Results for very small groups are suppressed by the state and show as -.
Results by Student Group
CAASPP 2025, percentage meeting or exceeding the standard for each reported student group
Student groupEnglish Language ArtsMathematicsScience
All students
3%
32 tested
0%
29 tested
0%
30 tested
Gender
Female
6%
16 tested
0%
14 tested
0%
16 tested
Male
0%
16 tested
0%
15 tested
0%
14 tested
Race and ethnicity
Hispanic or Latino
8%
13 tested
--
White-
0%
11 tested
0%
12 tested
Socioeconomic status
Economically disadvantaged
3%
29 tested
0%
26 tested
0%
26 tested
Homeless
0%
12 tested
0%
12 tested
0%
12 tested
English learners
Never an English learner
3%
29 tested
0%
26 tested
0%
27 tested
English only
3%
29 tested
0%
26 tested
0%
27 tested
Disability
No reported disability
4%
26 tested
0%
25 tested
0%
26 tested
Parent education
Parent high school graduate
7%
15 tested
0%
11 tested
0%
13 tested
View 6 further student groups reported by the state
Student groupEnglish Language ArtsMathematicsScience
Not armed forces family member
3%
32 tested
0%
29 tested
0%
30 tested
Not foster youth
3%
32 tested
0%
29 tested
0%
30 tested
Not migrant education
3%
32 tested
0%
29 tested
0%
30 tested
Fluent English proficient and English only
3%
29 tested
0%
26 tested
0%
27 tested
Not homeless
5%
20 tested
0%
17 tested
0%
18 tested
Hispanic or Latino (Econ. Disadvantaged)
8%
12 tested
--
Source: test_scores, CAASPP 2025 student group breakdown. Groups the state suppresses for privacy, or that are too small to report, show as - rather than zero. Groups overlap, so the figures do not sum to the all students row.
English Learner Proficiency (ELPAC)
English Language Proficiency Assessments for California, summative overall performance, 2025
7
English learners tested
Level 1 Minimally developed. Level 2 Somewhat developed. Level 3 Moderately developed. Level 4 Well developed.
View ELPAC by student group (8 groups)
Student groupTestedLevel 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Level 3 or 4
ELs enrolled 12 months or more7-----
Economically Disadvantaged7-----
Hispanic or Latino7-----
Primary language: Spanish7-----
EL - 6+ years in program6-----
No Special Education Services6-----
LTEL5-----
Male4-----
Source: school_elpac, California Department of Education summative ELPAC 2025. Percentages are of English learners with a reported overall performance level. Grades and groups too small to report are suppressed by the state and show as -, which is not the same as zero.
Graduation Rate
High-school adjusted cohort graduation rates — most recent year
View graduation by subgroup (102 rows)
YearCohortSubgroupCohort Size% Grad
20254YRAll Students in School · All4271%
20254YRChildren with disabilities · All1173%
20254YREconomically Disadvantaged · All4271%
20254YRFemale · All1675%
20254YRHispanic/Latino · All2370%
20254YRHomeless · All3171%
20254YRMale · All2669%
20254YRWhite or Caucasian (not Hispanic) · All1567%
2024—All Students in School · All5359%
20234YRAll Students in School · All8776%
20234YRChildren with disabilities · All1777%
20234YREconomically Disadvantaged · All8276%
20234YRFemale · All4779%
20234YRHispanic/Latino · All3171%
20234YRHomeless · All4370%
20234YRMale · All3871%
20234YRWhite or Caucasian (not Hispanic) · All3980%
20224YRAll Students in School · All8564%
20224YRChildren with disabilities · All1533%
20224YREconomically Disadvantaged · All8163%
20224YRFemale · All3259%
20224YRHispanic/Latino · All2955%
20224YRHomeless · All4156%
20224YRMale · All5267%
20224YRWhite or Caucasian (not Hispanic) · All3768%
20214yr_ACGRAll Students · All Students in School12967%
20214YRAll Students in School · All12967%
20214YRAmerican Indian/Alaska Native/Native American · All4—
20214YRAsian/Pacific Islander · All2—
20214YRBlack (not Hispanic) African American · All4—
20214YRChildren with disabilities · All2470%
20214YREconomically Disadvantaged · All11867%
20214YREnglish Learner · All7—
20214YRFoster care students · All4—
20214YRHispanic/Latino · All3975%
20214YRHomeless · All5075%
20214YRMulticultural/Multiethnic/Multiracial/other · All8—
20214YRWhite or Caucasian (not Hispanic) · All7267%
20204YRAll Students in School · All6588%
20204YRChildren with disabilities · All1990%
20204YREconomically Disadvantaged · All6088%
20204YRFemale · All2286%
20204YRHispanic/Latino · All1995%
20204YRHomeless · All3388%
20204YRMale · All4388%
20204YRWhite or Caucasian (not Hispanic) · All3488%
20194YRAll Students in School · All6587%
20194YRAmerican Indian/Alaska Native/Native American · All4—
20194YRAsian · All1—
20194YRBlack (not Hispanic) African American · All3—
20194YRChildren with disabilities · All1990%
20194YREconomically Disadvantaged · All6084%
20194YREnglish Learner · All2—
20194YRFoster care students · All675%
20194YRHispanic/Latino · All1990%
20194YRHomeless · All3384%
20194YRMulticultural/Multiethnic/Multiracial/other · All4—
20194YRWhite or Caucasian (not Hispanic) · All3484%
20184YRAll Students in School · All7472%
20184YRAmerican Indian/Alaska Native/Native American · All2—
20184YRAsian · All3—
20184YRBlack (not Hispanic) African American · All1—
20184YRChildren with disabilities · All1669%
20184YREconomically Disadvantaged · All6372%
20184YREnglish Learner · All5—
20184YRFoster care students · All2—
20184YRHispanic/Latino · All1869%
20184YRHomeless · All3254%
20184YRMulticultural/Multiethnic/Multiracial/other · All3—
20184YRWhite or Caucasian (not Hispanic) · All4774%
20174YRAll Students in School · All5774%
20174YRAmerican Indian/Alaska Native/Native American · All——
20174YRAsian · All5—
20174YRBlack (not Hispanic) African American · All1—
20174YRChildren with disabilities · All5—
20174YREconomically Disadvantaged · All5074%
20174YREnglish Learner · All4—
20174YRFoster care students · All5—
20174YRHispanic/Latino · All1475%
20174YRHomeless · All2569%
University Eligibility and Diploma Seals
A to G course completion and diploma seals for the 2025 four year adjusted cohort
2025
0%
Met UC and CSU entrance requirements (A to G)
Eligible to apply to a UC or CSU campus
2025
0%
State Seal of Biliteracy
2025
0%
Golden State Seal Merit Diploma
2025
29%
Cohort dropout rate
Cohort of 42 students. 71% graduated (CDE cohort measure, 2025). 0% still enrolled.
View A to G completion by student group (8 groups)
Student groupCohortGraduatedA to GBiliteracyDropout
All Students in School4271%0%0%29%
Economically Disadvantaged4271%0%0%29%
Homeless3171%0%0%29%
Male2669%0%0%31%
Hispanic/Latino2370%0%0%30%
Female1675%0%0%25%
White or Caucasian (not Hispanic)1567%0%0%33%
Children with disabilities1173%0%0%27%
View earlier cohorts (3 years)
Cohort yearCohortGraduatedA to GBiliteracyGolden State SealDropout
20238776%0%0%0%23%
20228564%0%0%0%29%
20206588%0%0%0%9%
Source: school_grad_outcomes, California Department of Education four year adjusted cohort outcomes for 2025. A to G refers to the subject requirements a student must complete to be eligible to apply to the University of California and California State University systems. Rates the department suppresses for small cohorts show as -.
SAT / ACT Participation
College-readiness exams from CRDC and state files
CRDC 2021
0
CRDC: total SAT/ACT takers
Sources: state assessment files (EDFacts), school_graduation_v2 (NCES adjusted-cohort), school_sat_act + CRDC SAT/ACT.