California›Schools›Eagle Ranch Elementary

Eagle Ranch Elementary

PublicRegularنمرات 0–5
Adelanto, California · Adelanto Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
دانش آموزان535
نسبت ST24.3:1
FRL68%
عنوان INo
Performance

Eagle Ranch Elementary — Academic Performance

Standardised assessments, graduation outcomes and college-readiness metrics for Eagle Ranch Elementary in Adelanto, California.

Headline Indicator
—
Data not yet captured
Science (CAST)
California Science Test, percentage meeting or exceeding the standard, 2025
CAASPP
16%
Met or exceeded the standard
2025
2%
Exceeded the standard
85
Students tested
GradeMet or exceededExceededTested
Grade 516%2%85
Source: test_scores, CAASPP science results for 2025. Percentages are of students with a reported score. Results for very small groups are suppressed by the state and show as -.
Results by Student Group
CAASPP 2025, percentage meeting or exceeding the standard for each reported student group
Student groupEnglish Language ArtsMathematicsScience
All students
22%
270 tested
11%
271 tested
16%
85 tested
Gender
Female
22%
141 tested
8%
142 tested
9%
43 tested
Male
22%
129 tested
16%
129 tested
24%
42 tested
Race and ethnicity
Black or African American
11%
35 tested
3%
35 tested
9%
11 tested
Hispanic or Latino
24%
186 tested
12%
187 tested
15%
60 tested
White
29%
21 tested
24%
21 tested
-
Two or more races
22%
23 tested
9%
23 tested
-
Socioeconomic status
Economically disadvantaged
21%
202 tested
9%
203 tested
18%
68 tested
Not economically disadvantaged
26%
68 tested
19%
68 tested
12%
17 tested
English learners
English learners
11%
35 tested
3%
35 tested
5%
19 tested
English learners, 12 months or more
11%
35 tested
3%
35 tested
5%
19 tested
At risk of becoming a long term English learner
0%
20 tested
5%
20 tested
0%
13 tested
Reclassified fluent English proficient
50%
12 tested
33%
12 tested
-
Ever an English learner
21%
47 tested
11%
47 tested
14%
21 tested
Never an English learner
22%
223 tested
12%
224 tested
17%
64 tested
English only
22%
218 tested
11%
219 tested
17%
63 tested
Disability
Students with disabilities
7%
44 tested
9%
44 tested
0%
14 tested
No reported disability
25%
226 tested
12%
227 tested
20%
71 tested
Parent education
Parent not a high school graduate
17%
24 tested
12%
25 tested
-
Parent high school graduate
18%
99 tested
7%
99 tested
16%
25 tested
Parent some college
22%
73 tested
10%
73 tested
14%
28 tested
Parent college graduate
35%
52 tested
25%
52 tested
27%
15 tested
View 11 further student groups reported by the state
Student groupEnglish Language ArtsMathematicsScience
Not migrant education
22%
270 tested
11%
271 tested
16%
85 tested
Not foster youth
22%
268 tested
12%
269 tested
17%
84 tested
Not armed forces family member
22%
265 tested
11%
266 tested
17%
84 tested
Not homeless
22%
263 tested
12%
264 tested
17%
83 tested
Fluent English proficient and English only
24%
235 tested
13%
236 tested
20%
66 tested
Hispanic or Latino (Econ. Disadvantaged)
22%
142 tested
10%
143 tested
16%
50 tested
Hispanic or Latino (Not Econ. Disadvantaged)
30%
44 tested
18%
44 tested
-
Black or African American (Econ. Disadvantaged)
10%
29 tested
0%
29 tested
-
Parent education declined to state
21%
14 tested
7%
14 tested
-
Two or more races (Econ. Disadvantaged)
29%
14 tested
7%
14 tested
-
White (Econ. Disadvantaged)
29%
14 tested
14%
14 tested
-
Source: test_scores, CAASPP 2025 student group breakdown. Groups the state suppresses for privacy, or that are too small to report, show as - rather than zero. Groups overlap, so the figures do not sum to the all students row.
English Learner Proficiency (ELPAC)
English Language Proficiency Assessments for California, summative overall performance, 2025
2025
8%
Level 4, well developed
The level used towards reclassification
2025
47%
Level 3 or 4, moderately or well developed
64
English learners tested
GradeTestedLevel 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Level 3 or 4
Kindergarten9-----
Grade 17-----
Grade 2130%54%31%15%46%
Grade 35-----
Grade 41127%18%45%9%55%
Grade 51911%37%42%11%53%
Level 1 Minimally developed. Level 2 Somewhat developed. Level 3 Moderately developed. Level 4 Well developed.
View ELPAC by student group (18 groups)
Student groupTestedLevel 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Level 3 or 4
ELs enrolled 12 months or more5814%40%38%9%47%
Primary language: Spanish5816%36%41%7%48%
Hispanic or Latino5614%39%41%5%46%
Economically Disadvantaged5116%37%39%8%47%
No Special Education Services5014%36%42%8%50%
Female3213%34%50%3%53%
Male3216%44%28%13%41%
At-Risk of LTEL2010%45%45%0%45%
EL - 5 years in program2010%40%35%15%50%
Special Education Services1414%50%29%7%36%
Not Economically Disadvantaged138%46%38%8%46%
EL - 2 years in program119%55%36%0%36%
EL - 1 year in program10-----
EL - 3 years in program9-----
EL - 4 years in program8-----
EL - less than 1 year in program6-----
ELs enrolled fewer than 12 months6-----
Asian4-----
Source: school_elpac, California Department of Education summative ELPAC 2025. Percentages are of English learners with a reported overall performance level. Grades and groups too small to report are suppressed by the state and show as -, which is not the same as zero.
Sources: state assessment files (EDFacts), school_graduation_v2 (NCES adjusted-cohort), school_sat_act + CRDC SAT/ACT.