California›Schools›Clairmont Elementary

Clairmont Elementary

PublicRegularنمرات 0–6
Stockton, California · Lodi Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
دانش آموزان401
نسبت ST23.6:1
FRL90%
عنوان INo
Performance

Clairmont Elementary — Academic Performance

Standardised assessments, graduation outcomes and college-readiness metrics for Clairmont Elementary in Stockton, California.

Headline Indicator
—
Data not yet captured
Science (CAST)
California Science Test, percentage meeting or exceeding the standard, 2025
CAASPP
17%
Met or exceeded the standard
2025
0%
Exceeded the standard
52
Students tested
GradeMet or exceededExceededTested
Grade 517%0%52
Source: test_scores, CAASPP science results for 2025. Percentages are of students with a reported score. Results for very small groups are suppressed by the state and show as -.
Results by Student Group
CAASPP 2025, percentage meeting or exceeding the standard for each reported student group
Student groupEnglish Language ArtsMathematicsScience
All students
24%
230 tested
23%
236 tested
17%
52 tested
Gender
Female
28%
111 tested
21%
112 tested
11%
27 tested
Male
20%
119 tested
24%
124 tested
24%
25 tested
Race and ethnicity
Asian
30%
88 tested
31%
88 tested
25%
16 tested
Black or African American
5%
21 tested
5%
21 tested
-
Hispanic or Latino
24%
99 tested
16%
105 tested
17%
24 tested
Two or more races
17%
12 tested
33%
12 tested
-
Socioeconomic status
Economically disadvantaged
23%
216 tested
23%
220 tested
16%
49 tested
Not economically disadvantaged
43%
14 tested
19%
16 tested
-
Military family
28%
25 tested
48%
25 tested
-
English learners
English learners
15%
74 tested
10%
80 tested
6%
18 tested
English learners, 12 months or more
15%
73 tested
11%
73 tested
6%
16 tested
At risk of becoming a long term English learner
15%
20 tested
0%
20 tested
0%
12 tested
Reclassified fluent English proficient
43%
21 tested
52%
21 tested
-
Ever an English learner
21%
95 tested
19%
101 tested
14%
22 tested
Never an English learner
26%
135 tested
26%
135 tested
20%
30 tested
English only
25%
131 tested
25%
131 tested
18%
28 tested
Disability
Students with disabilities
5%
56 tested
9%
56 tested
9%
11 tested
No reported disability
30%
174 tested
27%
180 tested
20%
41 tested
Parent education
Parent not a high school graduate
16%
37 tested
15%
41 tested
0%
11 tested
Parent high school graduate
16%
87 tested
15%
87 tested
8%
24 tested
Parent some college
40%
45 tested
36%
45 tested
-
Parent college graduate
30%
30 tested
37%
30 tested
-
View 11 further student groups reported by the state
Student groupEnglish Language ArtsMathematicsScience
Not foster youth
24%
230 tested
23%
236 tested
17%
52 tested
Not homeless
24%
229 tested
23%
234 tested
17%
52 tested
Not migrant education
23%
227 tested
23%
233 tested
17%
52 tested
Not armed forces family member
23%
205 tested
20%
211 tested
18%
50 tested
Fluent English proficient and English only
28%
156 tested
29%
156 tested
24%
34 tested
Hispanic or Latino (Econ. Disadvantaged)
22%
90 tested
17%
94 tested
18%
22 tested
Asian (Econ. Disadvantaged)
31%
85 tested
32%
85 tested
25%
16 tested
Parent education declined to state
20%
25 tested
19%
27 tested
-
Black or African American (Econ. Disadvantaged)
5%
21 tested
5%
21 tested
-
Two or more races (Econ. Disadvantaged)
9%
11 tested
27%
11 tested
-
Hispanic or Latino (Not Econ. Disadvantaged)-
9%
11 tested
-
Source: test_scores, CAASPP 2025 student group breakdown. Groups the state suppresses for privacy, or that are too small to report, show as - rather than zero. Groups overlap, so the figures do not sum to the all students row.
English Learner Proficiency (ELPAC)
English Language Proficiency Assessments for California, summative overall performance, 2025
2025
13%
Level 4, well developed
The level used towards reclassification
2025
46%
Level 3 or 4, moderately or well developed
135
English learners tested
GradeTestedLevel 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Level 3 or 4
Kindergarten2236%32%14%18%32%
Grade 11323%54%23%0%23%
Grade 21811%39%33%17%50%
Grade 32733%26%26%15%41%
Grade 41724%12%53%12%65%
Grade 5186%28%44%22%67%
Grade 62040%15%40%5%45%
Level 1 Minimally developed. Level 2 Somewhat developed. Level 3 Moderately developed. Level 4 Well developed.
View ELPAC by student group (24 groups)
Student groupTestedLevel 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Level 3 or 4
Economically Disadvantaged12226%27%33%14%47%
No Special Education Services11122%28%36%14%50%
ELs enrolled 12 months or more11020%28%37%15%52%
Hispanic or Latino8232%28%30%10%40%
Primary language: Spanish8230%28%32%10%41%
Male6935%22%29%14%43%
Female6617%35%36%12%48%
Asian4914%29%37%20%57%
Primary language: All remaining languages3324%24%33%18%52%
EL - 3 years in program2726%22%33%19%52%
EL - less than 1 year in program2748%33%11%7%19%
ELs enrolled fewer than 12 months2552%28%12%8%20%
Special Education Services2446%29%17%8%25%
EL - 1 year in program2339%30%17%13%30%
At-Risk of LTEL205%30%55%10%65%
EL - 5 years in program200%30%55%15%70%
EL - 2 years in program166%44%31%19%50%
Military1631%19%31%19%50%
Not Economically Disadvantaged1323%38%31%8%38%
EL - 4 years in program1118%9%55%18%73%
EL - 6+ years in program1127%18%55%0%55%
Primary language: Hmong10-----
Primary language: Punjabi7-----
Migrant4-----
Source: school_elpac, California Department of Education summative ELPAC 2025. Percentages are of English learners with a reported overall performance level. Grades and groups too small to report are suppressed by the state and show as -, which is not the same as zero.
Sources: state assessment files (EDFacts), school_graduation_v2 (NCES adjusted-cohort), school_sat_act + CRDC SAT/ACT.