New York›Schools›Holy Trinity School

Holy Trinity School

PrivateRegularGrades PK–8
Poughkeepsie, New York · Religious: Catholic
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students202
Student:Teacher21.3:1
Free/Reduced Lunch—
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 456
202
Total Enrollment
21.3:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
PK–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Holy Trinity School is a private primary serving grades PK–8 in Poughkeepsie, New York. The school enrolls 202 students. It is part of the Religious: Catholic district.

Source: NCES CCD (2024)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against New York state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Key Facts

SectorPrivate
School TypeRegular
LevelPrimary
Grade SpanPK–8
DistrictReligious: Catholic
CountyDutchess
CityPoughkeepsie
ZIP12603
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School IDPSS_00922535

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment202
White49.0%
Hispanic / Latino23.3%
Black / African American17.3%
Asian2.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races8.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
49.0%
Hispanic
23.3%
Black
17.3%
Asian
2.0%
Two+
8.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2024)