California›Schools›Riverview Elementary

Riverview Elementary

PublicRegularHodnotky 2–5
Lakeside, California · Lakeside Union Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti469
ST poměr23.5:1
FRL25%
Název INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
469
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
25%-40.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
23.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
2–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Riverview Elementary is a public primary serving grades 2–5 in Lakeside, California. The school enrolls 469 students. It is part of the Lakeside Union Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
23.5:1 — larger classes than typical

Klíčové fakta

SectorPublic
Typ školyRegular
StupeňPrimary
Grade Span2–5
Obvod Lakeside Union Elementary
County6073
Město město Lakeside
ZIP92040
Charter SchoolNo
Magnetní školaNo
Název INo
NCES School ID062079002497

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment469
White39.2%
Hispanic / Latino44.3%
Black / African American1.7%
Asian3.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.9%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races10.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
39.2%
Hispanic
44.3%
Black
1.7%
Asian
3.6%
Two+
10.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %25%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)