California›Schools›Foothill Intermediate

Foothill Intermediate

PublicRegularHodnotky 6–8
Marysville, California · Marysville Joint Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti237
ST poměr17.7:1
FRL65%
Název INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
237
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
65%-0.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
17.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

Foothill Intermediate is a public middle serving grades 6–8 in Marysville, California. The school enrolls 237 students. It is part of the Marysville Joint Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Klíčové fakta

SectorPublic
Typ školyRegular
StupeňMiddle
Grade Span6–8
Obvod Marysville Joint Unified
County6115
Město město Marysville
ZIP95901
Charter SchoolNo
Magnetní školaNo
Název INo
NCES School ID062409003627

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment237
White64.1%
Hispanic / Latino21.1%
Black / African American0.8%
Asian1.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native3.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.4%
Two or More Races8.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
64.1%
Hispanic
21.1%
Black
0.8%
Asian
1.7%
Two+
8.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %65%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)