Florida›Schools›Pathways Private School

Pathways Private School

PrivateRegularGrades PK–12
Orlando, Florida · Nonsectarian
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students181
Student:Teacher18.1:1
Free/Reduced Lunch—
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
181
Total Enrollment
18.1:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
PK–12
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

Pathways Private School is a private other serving grades PK–12 in Orlando, Florida. The school enrolls 181 students. It is part of the Nonsectarian district.

Source: NCES CCD (2024)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Florida state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Key Facts

SectorPrivate
School TypeRegular
LevelOther
Grade SpanPK–12
DistrictNonsectarian
CountyOrange
CityOrlando
ZIP32809
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School IDPSS_K9301339

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment181
White4.4%
Hispanic / Latino39.8%
Black / African American55.8%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races7.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
4.4%
Hispanic
39.8%
Black
55.8%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
7.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2024)