California›Schools›Millennium Charter

Millennium Charter

PublicRegularCharter'ı CharterNotlar Notlar 9–12
Tracy, California · Millennium Charter District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Öğrenciler 436
ST oranı16.8:1
FRL36%
Başlık INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 487
436
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
36%-29.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
Charter
Charter
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Millennium Charter is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Tracy, California. The school enrolls 436 students. It is part of the Millennium Charter District district. The school operates as a charter school.

Source: NCES CCD (2023)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Charter school with flexibility in curriculum
Publicly funded with greater autonomy over instruction and staffing

Anahtar Gerçekler

SectorPublic
Okul TipiRegular
Denevi DeneviHigh
Grade Span9–12
Bölge BölgesiMillennium Charter District
County6077
Şehir şehriTracy
ZIP95376
Charter School Yes
Mıknatıs Okulu'nunNo
Başlık INo
UC/CSU (A-G) completion (2025)75.8%
NCES School ID060169811426
Source: CA CDE cohort outcomes (2025)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment436
White0.2%
Hispanic / Latino49.8%
Black / African American15.9%
Asian5.9%
American Indian / Alaska Native22.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander1.3%
Two or More Races4.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
0.2%
Hispanic
49.8%
Black
15.9%
Asian
5.9%
Two+
4.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2023)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %36%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2023)