California›Schools›Frederiksen Elementary

Frederiksen Elementary

PublicRegularNotlar Notlar 0–5
Dublin, California · Dublin Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Öğrenciler 689
ST oranı24.0:1
FRL25%
Başlık INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
689
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
25%-40pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
24.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Frederiksen Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Dublin, California. The school enrolls 689 students. It is part of the Dublin Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
24:1 — larger classes than typical

Anahtar Gerçekler

SectorPublic
Okul TipiRegular
Denevi DeneviPrimary
Grade Span0–5
Bölge BölgesiDublin Unified
County6001
Şehir şehriDublin
ZIP94568
Charter School No
Mıknatıs Okulu'nunNo
Başlık INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)99%
NCES School ID060001909275
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment689
White23.1%
Hispanic / Latino19.4%
Black / African American5.4%
Asian42.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.3%
Two or More Races9.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
23.1%
Hispanic
19.4%
Black
5.4%
Asian
42.1%
Two+
9.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %25%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)