California›Schools›Moore Middle

Moore Middle

PublicRegularGrader 6–8
Redlands, California · Redlands Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenter Studenter988
ST-förhållandet19.6:1
FRL57%
Titel INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
988
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
57%-8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

Moore Middle is a public middle serving grades 6–8 in Redlands, California. The school enrolls 988 students. It is part of the Redlands Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Nyckelfakt

SectorPublic
SkoltypRegular
Nivå NivåMiddle
Grade Span6–8
DistriktetRedlands Unified
County6071
City CityRedlands
ZIP92374
Charter SchoolNo
MagnetskolanNo
Titel INo
NCES School ID063207004944

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment988
White28.4%
Hispanic / Latino53.9%
Black / African American3.9%
Asian6.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.3%
Two or More Races6.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
28.4%
Hispanic
53.9%
Black
3.9%
Asian
6.7%
Two+
6.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %57%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)