California›Schools›John Green Elementary

John Green Elementary

PublicRegularStopnje 0–5
Dublin, California · Dublin Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Študenti Študenti661
ST razmerje24.7:1
FRL8%
Naslov INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
661
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
8%-57.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
24.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

John Green Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Dublin, California. The school enrolls 661 students. It is part of the Dublin Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Serves a relatively affluent student body
8% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 65% state average)

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
24.7:1 — larger classes than typical

Ključni dejstva

SectorPublic
Šolski tipRegular
StopnjaPrimary
Grade Span0–5
Okrožje Dublin Unified
County6001
Mesto CityDublin
ZIP94568
Chartersko šoloNo
Magnetniška šolaNo
Naslov INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)98%
NCES School ID060001912078
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment661
White6.5%
Hispanic / Latino3.9%
Black / African American1.7%
Asian83.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.2%
Two or More Races3.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
6.5%
Hispanic
3.9%
Black
1.7%
Asian
83.8%
Two+
3.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %8%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)