California›Schools›Barrett Ranch Elementary

Barrett Ranch Elementary

PublicRegularStopnje 0–5
Antelope, California · Dry Creek Joint Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Študenti Študenti629
ST razmerje21.7:1
FRL68%
Naslov INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
629
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
68%+2.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Barrett Ranch Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Antelope, California. The school enrolls 629 students. It is part of the Dry Creek Joint Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Ključni dejstva

SectorPublic
Šolski tipRegular
StopnjaPrimary
Grade Span0–5
Okrožje Dry Creek Joint Elementary
County6067
Mesto CityAntelope
ZIP95843
Chartersko šoloNo
Magnetniška šolaNo
Naslov INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)93%
NCES School ID061149011703
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment629
White34.5%
Hispanic / Latino17.5%
Black / African American7.6%
Asian29.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander1.9%
Two or More Races9.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
34.5%
Hispanic
17.5%
Black
7.6%
Asian
29.1%
Two+
9.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %68%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)