At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available
State avg: 373
512
Total Enrollment
State avg: 53%
9%-44.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level
Overview
Maplebrook Elem School is a public primary in Naperville, Illinois. The school enrolls 512 students. It is part of the Naperville CUSD 203 district.
Source: NCES CCD (2025)
Strengths & Things to Consider
Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Illinois state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.
Strengths
Serves a relatively affluent student body
9% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 53% state average)
Key Facts
SectorPublic
School TypeRegular
LevelPrimary
DistrictNaperville CUSD 203
County17043
CityNaperville
ZIP60565
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID172771002936
Student Demographics
Total Enrollment512
White72.3%
Hispanic / Latino7.4%
Black / African American1.8%
Asian12.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races6.1%
Race / Ethnicity Distribution
White
72.3%
Hispanic
7.4%
Black
1.8%
Asian
12.5%
Two+
6.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)
Equity & Title I
In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.