California›Schools›Redlands eAcademy

Redlands eAcademy

PublicRegularGrādījumi 0–12
Redlands, California · Redlands Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti151
ST attiecība8.4:1
FRL46%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
151
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
46%-18.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
8.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–12
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

Redlands eAcademy is a public other serving grades 0–12 in Redlands, California. The school enrolls 151 students. It is part of the Redlands Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
8.4:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa Regular
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Other
Grade Span0–12
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Redlands Unified
County6071
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Redlands
ZIP92374
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
UC/CSU (A-G) completion (2025)23.1%
NCES School ID063207013458
Source: CA CDE cohort outcomes (2025)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment151
White36.4%
Hispanic / Latino39.7%
Black / African American4.0%
Asian7.9%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.7%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races11.3%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
36.4%
Hispanic
39.7%
Black
4.0%
Asian
7.9%
Two+
11.3%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %46%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)