California›Schools›Bonny View Elementary

Bonny View Elementary

PublicRegularGrādījumi 0–5
Redding, California · Redding Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti292
ST attiecība19.5:1
FRL70%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
292
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
70%+4.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Bonny View Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Redding, California. The school enrolls 292 students. It is part of the Redding Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa Regular
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Primary
Grade Span0–5
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Redding Elementary
County6089
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Redding
ZIP96001
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)91%
NCES School ID063204004925
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment292
White62.7%
Hispanic / Latino20.2%
Black / African American0.7%
Asian2.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native3.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races11.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
62.7%
Hispanic
20.2%
Black
0.7%
Asian
2.4%
Two+
11.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %70%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)