California›Schools›Fox Road Elementary

Fox Road Elementary

PublicRegular점수 4–5
Hughson, California · Hughson Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들287
ST 비례21.3:1
FRL67%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
287
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
67%+1.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
4–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Fox Road Elementary is a public primary serving grades 4–5 in Hughson, California. The school enrolls 287 students. It is part of the Hughson Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교Regular
레벨 레벨Primary
Grade Span4–5
경기도와 경기도와 경기도Hughson Unified
County6099
시티Hughson
ZIP95326
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
NCES School ID060006011342

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment287
White33.8%
Hispanic / Latino64.5%
Black / African American0.3%
Asian1.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.3%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
33.8%
Hispanic
64.5%
Black
0.3%
Asian
1.0%
Two+
0.3%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %67%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)