California›Schools›Confluence Continuation High

Confluence Continuation High

PublicAlternative/other점수 10–12
Auburn, California · Placer Union High
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들103
ST 비례20.2:1
FRL58%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
103
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
58%-7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
20.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
10–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Confluence Continuation High is a public high serving grades 10–12 in Auburn, California. The school enrolls 103 students. It is part of the Placer Union High district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교Alternative/other
레벨 레벨High
Grade Span10–12
경기도와 경기도와 경기도Placer Union High
County6061
시티Auburn
ZIP95603
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
UC/CSU (A-G) completion (2025)0.0%
NCES School ID063075004780
Source: CA CDE cohort outcomes (2025)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment103
White58.3%
Hispanic / Latino25.2%
Black / African American1.9%
Asian1.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races10.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
58.3%
Hispanic
25.2%
Black
1.9%
Asian
1.0%
Two+
10.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %58%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)