California›Schools›Hollywood Beach Elementary

Hollywood Beach Elementary

PublicRegularI voti 0–6
Oxnard, California · Hueneme Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Gli studenti 289
ST Ratio 21.4:1
FRL39%
Titolo INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
289
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
39%-26.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Hollywood Beach Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Oxnard, California. The school enrolls 289 students. It is part of the Hueneme Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

I fatti chiave

SectorPublic
Tipo di scuolaRegular
Livello LivelloPrimary
Grade Span0–6
DistrettoHueneme Elementary
County6111
Città CittàOxnard
ZIP93035
Charter SchoolNo
La Magnet SchoolNo
Titolo INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)95%
NCES School ID061785002202
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment289
White37.7%
Hispanic / Latino46.0%
Black / African American1.7%
Asian5.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races9.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
37.7%
Hispanic
46.0%
Black
1.7%
Asian
5.5%
Two+
9.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %39%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)