California›Schools›Crowne Hill Elementary

Crowne Hill Elementary

PublicRegularGrades Grades 0–5
Temecula, California · Temecula Valley Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Oileanaich Oileanaich519
ST Ratio21.2:1
FRL33%
Tiotal INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
519
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
33%-32.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Crowne Hill Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Temecula, California. The school enrolls 519 students. It is part of the Temecula Valley Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
Type SchoolRegular
Àrd-ìrePrimary
Grade Span0–5
Sgìre SgìreTemecula Valley Unified
County6065
Bha am baile-mòr Temecula
ZIP92592
Sgoil Charter SchoolNo
Sgoil Magnet SchoolNo
Tiotal INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)98%
NCES School ID060002811041
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment519
White45.5%
Hispanic / Latino38.5%
Black / African American0.8%
Asian5.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.6%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.2%
Two or More Races8.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
45.5%
Hispanic
38.5%
Black
0.8%
Asian
5.8%
Two+
8.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %33%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)