California›Schools›Glendora High

Glendora High

PublicRegularنمرات 9–12
Glendora, California · Glendora Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
دانش آموزان2,069
نسبت ST24.1:1
FRL21%
عنوان INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
2,069
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
21%-44.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
24.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Glendora High is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Glendora, California. The school enrolls 2,069 students. It is part of the Glendora Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Serves a relatively affluent student body
21% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 65% state average)

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
24.1:1 — larger classes than typical

حقایق کلیدی

SectorPublic
نوع مدرسهRegular
سطح سطحHigh
Grade Span9–12
ضلعGlendora Unified
County6037
شهر شهرGlendora
ZIP91741
مدرسه چارترNo
مدرسه مغناطیسNo
عنوان INo
UC/CSU (A-G) completion (2025)66.4%
NCES School ID061527001953
Source: CA CDE cohort outcomes (2025)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment2,069
White30.2%
Hispanic / Latino48.4%
Black / African American1.7%
Asian13.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races6.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
30.2%
Hispanic
48.4%
Black
1.7%
Asian
13.3%
Two+
6.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %21%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)