Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 373
266
Total Enrollment
14.8:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
PK–12
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

Kankakee Trinity Academy is a private other serving grades PK–12 in Kankakee, Illinois. The school enrolls 266 students. It is part of the Religious: Christian (other) district.

Source: NCES CCD (2024)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Illinois state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Key Facts

SectorPrivate
School TypeRegular
LevelOther
Grade SpanPK–12
DistrictReligious: Christian (other)
CountyKankakee
CityKankakee
ZIP60901
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School IDPSS_02024653

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment266
White84.6%
Hispanic / Latino2.6%
Black / African American5.6%
Asian4.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
84.6%
Hispanic
2.6%
Black
5.6%
Asian
4.5%
Two+
2.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2024)