California›Schools›Oceanside Adventist Elementary

Oceanside Adventist Elementary

PrivateRegularGrades KG–8
Oceanside, California · Religious: Seventh-day Adventist
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenten Studenten96
ST-Verhältnis18.1:1
FRL—
Titel INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
96
Total Enrollment
18.1:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
KG–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Oceanside Adventist Elementary is a private primary serving grades KG–8 in Oceanside, California. The school enrolls 96 students. It reports a Seventh-day Adventist religious affiliation.

Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Schlüsselfakten

SectorPrivate
SchultypRegular
Level LevelPrimary
Grade SpanKG–8
Der Bezirk Religious: Seventh-day Adventist
CountySan Diego
Stadt Stadt Oceanside
ZIP92054
Charter SchoolNo
Die Magnet-SchuleNo
Titel INo
NCES School IDPSS_A9700566

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment96
White55.2%
Hispanic / Latino5.2%
Black / African American1.0%
Asian8.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander1.9%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
55.2%
Hispanic
5.2%
Black
1.0%
Asian
8.3%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)