California›Schools›Sutherland Elementary

Sutherland Elementary

PublicRegularGraddau Graddau 0–6
Stockton, California · Lodi Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Mae myfyrwyr360
Rasio ST21.2:1
FRL86%
Titol INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
360
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
86%+21.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Sutherland Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Stockton, California. The school enrolls 360 students. It is part of the Lodi Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
86% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

Mae'r ffeithiau allweddol

SectorPublic
Y math o ysgolRegular
Lwyfan LevelPrimary
Grade Span0–6
Mae'r ardal yn yr ardal.Lodi Unified
County6077
Mae'r ddinas yn cael ei roi i'w gilydd.Stockton
ZIP95210
Mae'r Ysgol Charter yn cael ei gynnal.No
Ysgol y MagnetNo
Titol INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)94%
NCES School ID062223001341
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment360
White3.9%
Hispanic / Latino35.0%
Black / African American8.1%
Asian42.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander2.2%
Two or More Races8.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
3.9%
Hispanic
35.0%
Black
8.1%
Asian
42.5%
Two+
8.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %86%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)