California›Schools›Monticello Elementary

Monticello Elementary

PublicRegularHodnotky 0–4
Tracy, California · Jefferson Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti483
ST poměr20.3:1
FRL28%
Název INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
483
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
28%-37.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
20.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–4
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Monticello Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–4 in Tracy, California. The school enrolls 483 students. It is part of the Jefferson Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Klíčové fakta

SectorPublic
Typ školyRegular
StupeňPrimary
Grade Span0–4
Obvod Jefferson Elementary
County6077
Město město Tracy
ZIP95377
Charter SchoolNo
Magnetní školaNo
Název INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)99%
NCES School ID061884001330
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment483
White17.6%
Hispanic / Latino24.4%
Black / African American1.9%
Asian47.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.7%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.8%
Two or More Races6.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
17.6%
Hispanic
24.4%
Black
1.9%
Asian
47.4%
Two+
6.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %28%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)