California›Schools›Hallmark Academy

Hallmark Academy

PublicAlternative/otherHodnotky 0–12
Sanger, California · Sanger Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti287
ST poměr23.3:1
FRL70%
Název INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
287
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
70%+5.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
23.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–12
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

Hallmark Academy is a public other serving grades 0–12 in Sanger, California. The school enrolls 287 students. It is part of the Sanger Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
23.3:1 — larger classes than typical

Klíčové fakta

SectorPublic
Typ školyAlternative/other
StupeňOther
Grade Span0–12
Obvod Sanger Unified
County6019
Město město Sanger
ZIP93657
Charter SchoolNo
Magnetní školaNo
Název INo
UC/CSU (A-G) completion (2025)59.2%
NCES School ID063525010074
Source: CA CDE cohort outcomes (2025)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment287
White16.4%
Hispanic / Latino70.0%
Black / African American2.1%
Asian6.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
16.4%
Hispanic
70.0%
Black
2.1%
Asian
6.3%
Two+
5.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %70%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)