California›Schools›Fox Road Elementary

Fox Road Elementary

PublicRegularHodnotky 4–5
Hughson, California · Hughson Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti287
ST poměr21.3:1
FRL67%
Název INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
287
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
67%+1.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
4–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Fox Road Elementary is a public primary serving grades 4–5 in Hughson, California. The school enrolls 287 students. It is part of the Hughson Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Klíčové fakta

SectorPublic
Typ školyRegular
StupeňPrimary
Grade Span4–5
Obvod Hughson Unified
County6099
Město město Hughson
ZIP95326
Charter SchoolNo
Magnetní školaNo
Název INo
NCES School ID060006011342

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment287
White33.8%
Hispanic / Latino64.5%
Black / African American0.3%
Asian1.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.3%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
33.8%
Hispanic
64.5%
Black
0.3%
Asian
1.0%
Two+
0.3%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %67%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)